TABLE 2

16S rRNA genes from patient A metagenome reconstructed using EMIRGE

TaxonLength seq DB
(bp)d
Length inferred
seq (bp)e
Nucleotide
IDf
Identity
(%)
Akkermansia muciniphila1,4341,500143199.8
Bacteroides cellulosilyticus1,1931,202118399.2
Bacteroides uniformis1,1451,145114399.8
Bacteroides uniformis68068067699.4
Clostridium bolteae1,3091,309130599.7
Clostridium glycyrrhizinilyticum1,2681,266123197.1
Dialister invisus1,2901,302128799.8
Enterococcus faecium1,3441,3441344100
Eubacterium dolichum1,4841,516138193.1
Klebsiella pneumoniae1,1611,1611161100
Lactobacillus pentosus1,4681,468146799.9
Parabacteroides merdae1,3761,3761376100
Uncultured bacteriuma1,0921,0921092100
Uncultured organismb1,1211,1211121100
Uncultured organismc1,1911,1911191100
  • a Bacteroidetes/Bacteroides.

  • b Firmicutes/Clostridium XIVa.

  • c Proteobacteria/Sutterellaceae.

  • d Length seq DB, length of 16S rRNA gene contained in the Ribosomal Database Project.

  • e Length inferred seq, length of 16S rRNA gene reconstructed using EMIRGE.

  • f Nucleotide ID, the number of nucleotides from the inferred seq matching the length seq DB.