TABLE 1

Diet recipes

IngredientConcn (g/kg) in diet:
AIN-93GCoconut oil (18%)Beef tallow (18%)Soybean oil (18%)Coconut oil (30%)Coconut oil (12%) plus beef tallow (18%)Beef tallow (30%)
Cornstarch397208208208404040
Casein200234234234266266266
Maltodextrin132141141141141141141
Sucrose100100100100100100100
Soybean oil702020200202020
Beef tallow0018000180300
Coconut oil0180003001200
Fiber5058.458.458.4666666
Mineral mix3541.241.241.246.246.246.2
Vitamin mix1011.711.711.713.313.313.3
l-Cysteine33.53.53.53.953.953.95
Choline bitartrate2.52.92.92.93.33.33.3
tert-Butyl-hydroquinone0.0140.0150.0150.0150.0180.0180.018
Dye0.010.10.10.10.10.10.1